RACE RESULTS

Qualifier

Qualifier Ranking Team Heat Time
1 The Joyful Project Heat 6 0:49.784
2 Team Oar Heat 9 0:50.200
3 Cool Runnings Heat 9 0:51.373
4 The Canoedlers Heat 8 0:52.313
5 Zoo in a Canoe Heat 7 0:53.440
6 Rifles Football Team Heat 6 0:53.837
7 Benz1 Heat 10 0:56.325
8 Team Travel Manitoba Heat 6 0:57.864
9 Team Impact Heat 11 0:58.648
10 Canoe Believe This?? Oar is it just me? Heat 6 0:58.871
11 Festival du Voyageurs Heat 7 1:00.715
12 Benz2 Heat 5 1:01.757
13 Tropical Blizzards Heat 2 1:02.096
14 #ihopeweCanada Heat 9 1:04.310
15 Run2Believe Winnipeg Heat 4 1:06.839
16 Freedom 55 Heat 5 1:07.766
17 The Epic Nose Dives Heat 8 1:09.337
18 Off In the Warming Huts Heat 7 1:09.746
19 Frost Bite Heat 1 1:10.291
20 DASCH Canoers Heat 2 1:12.138
21 Urecoat Heat 10 1:13.482
22 Clowning Around Heat 9 1:13.500
23 Prism Stones Heat 2 1:17.133
24 Beaver Canoe Heat 3 1:19.781
25 Portage and Main Heat 11 1:20.139
26 The Bachelorette Canada Heat 2 1:20.234
27 Code Red Heat 8 1:27.450
28 Rock Steady Boxing Heat 4 1:28.931
29 Wendy’s Restaurants Heat 10 1:29.398
30 Top Gunners Heat 1 1:35.738
31 Epic Snowstorms Heat 5 1:36.863
32 Quinton Q Crew Heat 3 1:38.783
33 Team Thermea Heat 1 1:42.807
34 Inn Seine Chicks Heat 11 1:46.317
35 Snow Big Deals Heat 4 1:50.056
36 The Tcona BEAVERS Heat 8 1:53.618
37 #Runlikethewinded Heat 4 2:07.208
38 Not Fast But Furious Heat 1 2:20.943
39 Fantastic Five Heat 3 2:22.912
40 Prarie Tundra Rowers Heat 3 DNS
41 Nation West Heat 5 DQ (1:12.690)
42 Canoe Believe those Babes? Heat 7 DQ (2:20.186)

Semi Finals

Semi Final Ranking Team Heat Time
1 Benz1 Semi 2 0:44.500
2 The Joyful Project Semi 1 0:45.875
3 Team Travel Manitoba Semi 2 0:46.768
4 Team Oar Semi 1 0:47.431
5 The Canoedlers Semi 2 0:47.449
6 Zoo in a Canoe Semi 1 0:47.723
7 Cool Runnings Semi 2 0:49.859
8 Rifles Football Team Semi 1 0:53.033

Finals

Finals Team Heat Time
1 Team Oar Final 0:42.289
2 The Joyful Project Final 0:44.299
3 Team Travel Manitoba Final 0:46.346
4 Benz1 Final 0:50.326
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram