RACE RESULTS

Round #1

BIB # TEAM NAME RND #1
1187 Undefeated Crossfit 30.65
1160 5 Frozen Fingers 30.8
1167 Cool Runnings 35.69
1175 MNPucks 37.15
1176 Obi Wan Canoebies 37.21
1189 Urecoat 39.95
1185 The Nor’ Westers 41.03
1195 Without a Paddle 42.51
1173 Lederfrozen 43.1
1164 Can you Canoe? 43.78
1186 Things in the Canoe 43.78
1172 HMCS Winnipeg Hard Chargers 45.59
1161 AGthletics 45.85
1194 Winnipeg Rifles Football Team 45.86
1177 Quintex Q Crew #1 46.33
1181 Slip Oar Slide 47.2
1174 Legs of Legends 47.59
1179 Real Big Canoe 48.41
1168 DASCH & Go 50.13
1188 Up to Snow Good 50.76
1193 Winnipeg Goldeyes 51.3
1180 Shock & Thaw 52.06
1182 St.Amant Cold Feet 52.36
1165 Canoe Believe it? 54.32
1178 Quintex Q Crew #2 55.94
1166 Code Red 56.19
1171 Fairmont 57.47
1162 BDO Friendship Crusaders 57.63
1192 WinatobBarge Sweeps 01:01.7
1191 Wendy’s 01:02.2
1159 16/17 Field Ambulance 01:03.7
1190 Usain Boat 01:05.4
1170 DASCHing Thru the Snow 01:07.6
1183 Super Heroes in Training 01:17.4
1169 DASCH 2 The Win! 01:19.9
1163 BMO Rockets 01:22.7
1184 Team PC (Polar Conservatives) 01:24.0

Round #2

BIB # TEAM NAME RND #2
1187 Undefeated Crossfit 31.14
1185 The Nor’ Westers 31.87
1176 Obi Wan Canoebies 33.75
1167 Cool Runnings 34.56
1173 Lederfrozen 34.81
1164 Can you Canoe? 36.45
1175 MNPucks 36.94
1177 Quintex Q Crew #1 38.39
1186 Things in the Canoe 38.41
1189 Urecoat 38.58
1161 AGthletics 40.38
1194 Winnipeg Rifles Football Team 40.51
1195 Without a Paddle 41.13
1174 Legs of Legends 42.63
1179 Real Big Canoe 43.47
1170 DASCHing Thru the Snow 44.53
1172 HMCS Winnipeg Hard Chargers 47.26
1160 5 Frozen Fingers 47.35
1165 Canoe Believe it? 48.46
1182 St.Amant Cold Feet 49.39
1181 Slip Oar Slide 49.4
1162 BDO Friendship Crusaders 50.06
1166 Code Red 50.34
1159 16/17 Field Ambulance 52.62
1193 Winnipeg Goldeyes 53.71
1180 Shock & Thaw 55.57
1183 Super Heroes in Training 01:05.1
1190 Usain Boat 01:06.2
1163 BMO Rockets 01:09.6
1178 Quintex Q Crew #2 01:17.6
1171 Fairmont 01:22.5
1188 Up to Snow Good 01:37.3

Semi Finals

BIB # TEAM NAME SEMI FINALS
1187 Undefeated Crossfit 30.07
1176 Obi Wan Canoebies 32.15
1185 The Nor’ Westers 32.25
1173 Lederfrozen 32.78
1167 Cool Runnings 34.2
1164 Can you Canoe? 34.21
1160 5 Frozen Fingers 35.95
1189 Urecoat 36.38
1175 MNPucks 36.82
1161 AGthletics 36.83
1177 Quintex Q Crew #1 38.53
1186 Things in the Canoe 42.82

Finals

BIB # TEAM NAME FINALS
1187 Undefeated Crossfit 28.15
1185 The Nor’ Westers 35.02
1176 Obi Wan Canoebies 37.5
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram